STATEWIDE ROLL DIRECTORY • TN (95 COUNTIES)
★ LIVE PILOT ROLL: HAMILTON COUNTY →
TENNESSEE PROPERTY TAX ROLLS
CLICK OR HOVER ANY COUNTY ON THE INTERACTIVE TENNESSEE MAP BELOW TO EXPLORE COUNTY TAX RATES, REAPPRAISAL CYCLES & APPEAL DEADLINES
Annual property tax paid as a percentage of full 100% market value, combining Tennessee's 25% residential assessment ratio with the county millage rate.
Typical 100% fair market appraisal on the county roll. In Tennessee, residential property is taxed on 25% of this appraised value (Appraised Value × 25% = Taxable Assessed Value).
Total residential, commercial, agricultural, and industrial real estate parcels recorded on the county assessment roll.
Counties revalue all properties every 4 to 6 years to match market sales. Between reappraisals, assessments generally stay fixed unless appealed or improved.
INSTANT TENNESSEE PARCEL AUDIT
AUDIT YOUR TENNESSEE ASSESSMENT
Enter your residential or commercial street address to cross-reference against official Tennessee assessment rolls.
SELECTABLE COUNTY SUB-PAGES
FEATURED TENNESSEE COUNTY PROPERTY TAX GUIDES
Hamilton County, TN
Knox County, TN
Davidson County, TN
Williamson County, TN
Shelby County, TN
Rutherford County, TN
Montgomery County, TN
Bradley County, TN
COMPLETE COUNTY SUB-PAGE DIRECTORY
TENNESSEE COUNTY ASSESSMENT ROLLS (95 COUNTIES)
| COUNTY | COUNTY SEAT | PARCELS | MEDIAN VALUE | REAPPRAISAL CYCLE | EFFECTIVE TAX RATE | ROLL STATUS | ACTION |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton | Chattanooga | 169,901 | $326,600 | 4-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 0.379% | ★ LIVE ROLL | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Davidson | Nashville | 287,064 | $404,500 | 4-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 3.254% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Knox | Knoxville | 3 | $560,000 | 4-Yr Cycle (Next: 2026) | 2.45% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Williamson | Franklin | 6 | $890,000 | 4-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.206% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Shelby | Memphis | 353,492 | $240,000 | 4-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 6.58% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Rutherford | Murfreesboro | 4 | $390,000 | 4-Yr Cycle (Next: 2026) | 3.35% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Montgomery | Clarksville | 4 | $360,000 | 4-Yr Cycle (Next: 2028) | 3.68% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Chester | Henderson | 6 | $194,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.15% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Hickman | Centerville | 6 | $220,500 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.45% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Anderson | Clinton | 6 | $257,250 | 4-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.46% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Bedford | Shelbyville | 6 | $267,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.12% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Benton | Camden | 6 | $141,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.15% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Bledsoe | Pikeville | 6 | $173,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 1.85% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Blount | Maryville | 7 | $420,000 | 4-Yr Cycle (Next: 2028) | 2.47% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Bradley | Cleveland | 7 | $370,600 | 4-Yr Cycle (Next: 2028) | 2.38% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Campbell | Jacksboro | 6 | $183,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.25% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Cannon | Woodbury | 6 | $231,000 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.52% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Carroll | Huntingdon | 6 | $136,500 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.18% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Carter | Elizabethton | 6 | $204,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.14% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Cheatham | Ashland City | 6 | $362,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.6% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Claiborne | Tazewell | 6 | $189,000 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.6% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Clay | Celina | 6 | $152,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.7% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Cocke | Newport | 6 | $173,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.7% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Coffee | Manchester | 6 | $257,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.7% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Crockett | Alamo | 6 | $147,000 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.7% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Cumberland | Crossville | 6 | $278,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 1.84% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Decatur | Decaturville | 6 | $162,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.4% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| DeKalb | Smithville | 6 | $252,000 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Dickson | Charlotte | 6 | $325,500 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.5% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Dyer | Dyersburg | 6 | $168,000 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.7% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Fayette | Somerville | 6 | $383,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 1.7% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Fentress | Jamestown | 6 | $173,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Franklin | Winchester | 6 | $267,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.4% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Gibson | Trenton | 6 | $162,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.5% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Giles | Pulaski | 6 | $215,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.5% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Grainger | Rutledge | 6 | $215,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.2% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Greene | Greeneville | 6 | $225,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.2% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Grundy | Altamont | 6 | $168,000 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.6% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Hamblen | Morristown | 6 | $246,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.1% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Hancock | Sneedville | 6 | $131,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.6% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Hardeman | Bolivar | 6 | $141,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.8% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Hardin | Savannah | 6 | $194,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Hawkins | Rogersville | 6 | $204,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.6% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Haywood | Brownsville | 6 | $162,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 3% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Henderson | Lexington | 6 | $173,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.2% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Henry | Paris | 6 | $204,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.1% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Houston | Erin | 6 | $162,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.8% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Humphreys | Waverly | 6 | $194,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.7% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Jackson | Gainesboro | 6 | $173,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.6% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Jefferson | Dandridge | 6 | $299,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.1% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Johnson | Mountain City | 6 | $204,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.1% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Lake | Tiptonville | 6 | $120,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 3.1% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Lauderdale | Ripley | 6 | $141,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.9% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Lawrence | Lawrenceburg | 6 | $225,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.3% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Lewis | Hohenwald | 6 | $183,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.4% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Lincoln | Fayetteville | 6 | $257,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.4% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Loudon | Loudon | 6 | $404,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 1.8% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| McMinn | Athens | 6 | $236,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.3% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| McNairy | Selmer | 6 | $152,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.4% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Macon | Lafayette | 6 | $236,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.4% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Madison | Jackson | 6 | $225,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 3% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Marion | Jasper | 6 | $231,000 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.1% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Marshall | Lewisburg | 6 | $288,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.5% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Maury | Columbia | 6 | $383,250 | 4-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.4% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Meigs | Decatur | 6 | $204,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.2% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Monroe | Madisonville | 6 | $246,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.1% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Moore | Lynchburg | 6 | $278,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.1% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Morgan | Wartburg | 6 | $162,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.5% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Obion | Union City | 6 | $152,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.6% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Overton | Livingston | 6 | $194,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.2% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Perry | Linden | 6 | $152,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.4% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Pickett | Byrdstown | 6 | $183,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.2% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Polk | Benton | 6 | $194,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.5% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Putnam | Cookeville | 6 | $299,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.5% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Rhea | Dayton | 6 | $220,500 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.4% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Roane | Kingston | 6 | $278,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.4% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Robertson | Springfield | 6 | $362,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.6% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Scott | Huntsville | 6 | $152,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.3% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Sequatchie | Dunlap | 6 | $236,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.2% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Sevier | Sevierville | 8 | $587,600 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2028) | 1.77% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Smith | Carthage | 6 | $236,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.7% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Stewart | Dover | 6 | $194,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.5% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Sullivan | Blountville | 6 | $236,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.4% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Sumner | Gallatin | 7 | $463,200 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.26% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Tipton | Covington | 6 | $257,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.4% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Trousdale | Hartsville | 6 | $267,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.4% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Unicoi | Erwin | 6 | $183,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.7% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Union | Maynardville | 6 | $204,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.4% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Van Buren | Spencer | 6 | $178,500 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.2% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Warren | McMinnville | 6 | $204,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.2% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Washington | Jonesborough | 6 | $288,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.34% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Wayne | Waynesboro | 6 | $152,250 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.4% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Weakley | Dresden | 6 | $162,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.7% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| White | Sparta | 6 | $204,750 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2029) | 2.1% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
| Wilson | Lebanon | 7 | $506,800 | 5-Yr Cycle (Next: 2030) | 1.91% | DIRECTORY | OPEN GUIDE → |
STATEWIDE TAXPAYER FAQ